8
Monogrammist MS
Johann Friedrich I. der Großmütige, Kurfürst und Herzog von Sachsen (1503-1554), 1624.
Oil on panel
€ 8,000 / $ 8,800 Sold:
€ 8,750 / $ 9,625 (incl. surcharge)
Johann Friedrich I. der Großmütige, Kurfürst und Herzog von Sachsen (1503-1554). 1624.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed "MS" in ligature in lower right, with small bird and date. 44,8 x 30 cm (17,6 x 11,8 in). [CB].
PROVENANCE: Private collection Western Germany.
Oil on panel.
8
Monogrammist MS
Oil on panel
€ 8,000 / $ 8,800 Sold: