236
Johann Georg Mansfeld
Pflanzenstudie Distel, 1817.
Charcoal drawing
€ 200 / $ 214 Sold:
€ 188 / $ 201 (incl. surcharge)
Pflanzenstudie Distel. 1817(?).
White-heightened Charcoal drawing.
Monogrammed (in ligature) and dated (?) lower right. On gray laid paper (with watermark "Wappen"). 29 x 21 cm (11,4 x 8,2 in), size of sheet. [CB].
PROVENANCE: From former collection Wilhelm Laaff.
236
Johann Georg Mansfeld
Pflanzenstudie Distel, 1817.
Charcoal drawing
€ 200 / $ 214 Sold: